Aciotis acuminifolia

aciotis-acuminifolia

Other names: Acisanthera sp. (erroneous)
Difficulty: Moderate
Lighting Requirements: High
Plant type: Stem
Family: Melastomataceae
Genus: Aciotis
Origin: South America
Locations: Lesser Antilles to Brazil, Bolivia
Size: Stem width 3 inches
Growth Rate: Medium
Grown Submerged: Yes