Acmella repens

acmella-repens

Other names: Acmella oppositifolia, Acmella oppositifolia var. repens, Spilanthes americana
Difficulty: Moderate
Lighting Requirements: Medium
Plant Type: Stem
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Acmella
Origin: North America, South America
Location: Southern USA to Paraguay
Size: Stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Medium
Grown submerged: Yes