Ammannia capitellata

ammannia-capitellata

Other Names: Nesaea triflora, Ammannia mauritiana
Difficulty: Moderate
Lighting Requirements: High
Plant Style: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Origin: Africa, Asia
Location: Madagascar
Size: Stem width 3 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Grown Submerged: Yes