Ammannia crassicaulis

ammannia-crassicaulis

Other Names: Nesaea crassicaulis
Difficulty: Difficult
Lighting Requirements: High
Plant Style: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Origin: Africa
Location: West Africa
Size: Stem width: 8-12cm (3-5
Growth Rate: Fast
Grown Submerged: Yes